Hi, I have a strange issue:
My street addresses here in Malaysia look like this:
Street; Lot 10754, Jalan Temerloh, Mukim Pedah
Zip: 27000
City: Jerantut
State: Pahang
Country: Malaysia
If I add it in that way, the location can be found, ok,
I save it, then can see in the correct way
Change something else, and save again, the the address is stripped or partly deleted
I suspect it is the comma in the street address, but how can I avoid that?
- Klaus Guenter Fuchs
-
- Hotspots
- Friday, 06 November 2020
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
Working on getting this set up...
https://eastend2024.joepolecheck.com/rumma...
3 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Can you make changes to the Submission form? There are a few fields I'd like to ...
0 Replies
Posted on Thursday, 18 April 2024
Just installed the Pro version of Hotspots, but am getting an error when I try t...
1 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Nach der Migration von Joomla 3.10 auf Joomla 5.0.3 treten folgende Probleme auf...
2 Replies
Posted on Monday, 08 April 2024
I just updated from Joomla 3 to Joomla 4.3.4 and Hotspots 6.0.12. I decided to e...
0 Replies
Posted on Tuesday, 09 April 2024