Hi, I have a strange issue:
My street addresses here in Malaysia look like this:
Street; Lot 10754, Jalan Temerloh, Mukim Pedah
Zip: 27000
City: Jerantut
State: Pahang
Country: Malaysia
If I add it in that way, the location can be found, ok,
I save it, then can see in the correct way
Change something else, and save again, the the address is stripped or partly deleted
I suspect it is the comma in the street address, but how can I avoid that?
- Klaus Guenter Fuchs
-
- Hotspots
- Friday, 06 November 2020
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
Hello.
1) I have a multilingual website (3 languages). If someone added a comme...
1 Replies
Posted on Saturday, 06 April 2024
Hi!
I saw this in the promo, but I can't find how to set it up.
https://compo...
0 Replies
Posted on Monday, 22 April 2024
- #style
- #Categories
Working on getting this set up...
https://eastend2024.joepolecheck.com/rumma...
3 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Can you make changes to the Submission form? There are a few fields I'd like to ...
0 Replies
Posted on Thursday, 18 April 2024
Just installed the Pro version of Hotspots, but am getting an error when I try t...
1 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024