Hi, I have a strange issue:
My street addresses here in Malaysia look like this:
Street; Lot 10754, Jalan Temerloh, Mukim Pedah
Zip: 27000
City: Jerantut
State: Pahang
Country: Malaysia
If I add it in that way, the location can be found, ok,
I save it, then can see in the correct way
Change something else, and save again, the the address is stripped or partly deleted
I suspect it is the comma in the street address, but how can I avoid that?
- Klaus Guenter Fuchs
-
- Hotspots
- Friday, 06 November 2020
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
Hi,
I am experiencing spam-problems on contact-forms protected by google reCa...
0 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 20 March 2024
Google are updating their map styles. Is there anything we need to do to migrate...
0 Replies
Posted on Monday, 18 March 2024
- #google maps
- #map styles
When using the Latest Hotspot module, the webpage slows down and does not load....
3 Replies
Posted on Monday, 15 January 2024
Hallo
in der Übersicht der Veranstaltungen kann man ja auf "Mehr Informati...
0 Replies
Posted on Thursday, 14 March 2024
When is CComment compatible with Joomla 5?...
3 Replies
Posted on Tuesday, 05 December 2023
- #CComment
- #Joomla 5