I have problem with using "Get directions" option for direction adress, that is composed with two (or more) words. For Example: When I put adress "Moniuszki, Swiecie" (Street: Moniuszki, city: Swiecie) then HotSpot shows completelly different (wrong) locations as a result: wrong city, wrong street.
When I put full street name as: "Stanislawa Moniuszki, Swiecie" then HotSpot shows correct locations.
I would like to see, that HotSpot option "Ger directions" works like a Google maps opstion, which in such a case automatically suggest, fill up correct full adress.
Could you make some kind of update to move this problem ?
In attachement you can see screenshots that shows problem with HotSpot moduele
Best Regards.
- Mariusz Szalkowski
-
- Newbie area
- Monday, 03 December 2012
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
Working on getting this set up...
https://eastend2024.joepolecheck.com/rumma...
3 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Can you make changes to the Submission form? There are a few fields I'd like to ...
0 Replies
Posted on Thursday, 18 April 2024
Just installed the Pro version of Hotspots, but am getting an error when I try t...
1 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024
Nach der Migration von Joomla 3.10 auf Joomla 5.0.3 treten folgende Probleme auf...
2 Replies
Posted on Monday, 08 April 2024
I just updated from Joomla 3 to Joomla 4.3.4 and Hotspots 6.0.12. I decided to e...
0 Replies
Posted on Tuesday, 09 April 2024