I have problem with using "Get directions" option for direction adress, that is composed with two (or more) words. For Example: When I put adress "Moniuszki, Swiecie" (Street: Moniuszki, city: Swiecie) then HotSpot shows completelly different (wrong) locations as a result: wrong city, wrong street.
When I put full street name as: "Stanislawa Moniuszki, Swiecie" then HotSpot shows correct locations.
I would like to see, that HotSpot option "Ger directions" works like a Google maps opstion, which in such a case automatically suggest, fill up correct full adress.
Could you make some kind of update to move this problem ?
In attachement you can see screenshots that shows problem with HotSpot moduele
Best Regards.
- Mariusz Szalkowski
-
- Newbie area
- Monday, 03 December 2012
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
How do I access custom fields after I have created them?...
0 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 24 April 2024
- #custom fields
Hallo
ich habe eine kleine Frage: wo kann ich einstellen, dass Google die Seite...
0 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Hello.
1) I have a multilingual website (3 languages). If someone added a comme...
1 Replies
Posted on Saturday, 06 April 2024
Hi!
I saw this in the promo, but I can't find how to set it up.
https://compo...
0 Replies
Posted on Monday, 22 April 2024
- #style
- #Categories
Working on getting this set up...
https://eastend2024.joepolecheck.com/rumma...
3 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024