Hello:
Our client noticed on this page that when someone uses the Get Directions in Hotspots, the end address in the list is off by two blocks. An example of this would be to the city of Pierre. Its address 500 S. Grant Ave.. The end direction in the directions list says 306 S. Grant.
Did I configure something incorrectly?
Thank you.
- Channing Meyer
-
- Newbie area
- Wednesday, 06 April 2016
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
We have recently updated a site from Joomlav3 to v4 (4.4.2). Now when we go to m...
4 Replies
Posted on Tuesday, 30 April 2024
Hallo,
ich habe eine Frage in Bezug auf SEO: ein externer Spezialist macht die...
1 Replies
Posted on Monday, 29 April 2024
Hallo
ich habe eine kleine Frage: wo kann ich einstellen, dass Google die Seite...
1 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Are you able to make changes to the Hotspot submission form? There are several f...
0 Replies
Posted on Friday, 26 April 2024
How do I access custom fields after I have created them?...
0 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 24 April 2024
- #custom fields