Hello:
Our client noticed on this page that when someone uses the Get Directions in Hotspots, the end address in the list is off by two blocks. An example of this would be to the city of Pierre. Its address 500 S. Grant Ave.. The end direction in the directions list says 306 S. Grant.
Did I configure something incorrectly?
Thank you.
- Channing Meyer
-
- Newbie area
- Wednesday, 06 April 2016
- Subscribe via email
There are %s replies to this question. If you want to see them you need a valid subscription.
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
If you have a valid subscription, please login now.
Visit store now
Last questions
How do I access custom fields after I have created them?...
0 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 24 April 2024
- #custom fields
Hallo
ich habe eine kleine Frage: wo kann ich einstellen, dass Google die Seite...
0 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 24 April 2024
Hello.
1) I have a multilingual website (3 languages). If someone added a comme...
1 Replies
Posted on Saturday, 06 April 2024
Hi!
I saw this in the promo, but I can't find how to set it up.
https://compo...
0 Replies
Posted on Monday, 22 April 2024
- #style
- #Categories
Working on getting this set up...
https://eastend2024.joepolecheck.com/rumma...
3 Replies
Posted on Wednesday, 17 April 2024